Natural Cooling Massage Oil

Code: 8586021851507 Massage oils

  • £ 13,90

(£ 11,58 exclusive VAT)


pc
in stock

Product description

Our Natural Cooling Massage oil with oil from Common St. John's wort is designed to help your muscles recover after sport, training or just physically intense days. This oil goes deep into your muscles and acts as a cooling and soothing media for relaxation of your muscles. The base of this oil is organic, cold pressed sunflower oil and Common St. John's wort extract. This combination contains a high content of vitamin E. Thanks to this oil any muscle inflammation, pain in nerves or wound can be soothed down very easily.

Our Cooling massage oil is not only soothing for achy muscles, tendons and joins, but it also reduces swelling, tones skin and revives local blood circulation, supports wound healing and reduces redness.

Common St. John's wort increases sensitivity to light, we recommend avoiding direct sunlight during use.

Store in a dry and dark place away from direct sunlight. We recommend storing all products at temperatures below 22 °C.


Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, St. John's wort extract, Mentha Piperita Oil, Gaultheria Procumbens Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Thymus Vulgaris Leaf Oil.


Country of Origin

Slovakia.



Producer
Tuli A Tuli Laboratories s. r. o., Pezinská 5104, Malacky 901 01
INGREDIENTS

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Mentha Piperita Oil, Gaultheria Procumbens Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Thymus Vulgaris Leaf Oil.


Way of use

List of allergens
A list of allergens that may cause a skin allergic reaction in some sensitive individuals. Pursuant to Section 49 of the European Parliament and Council Regulation (EC) 1223/2009 on cosmetic products.

Limonene
Limonene belongs to the family of monoterpenic carbides and is a molecule with the fragrance of lemon and oranges. Limonene is a natural part of some plants, trees, fruits and vegetables (especially citrus fruits).
Linalool
Linalool is a molecule that is naturally present in almost all essential oils, in lesser or greater concentration. It is a colorless compound with a fresh, sweet floral scent.
By using the website www.tuliatuli.co.uk/ you agree to the use of cookies with which we improve our services.